Members Join Now
Porn Stars Search Box
Live Cams Adult Superstore
Click on Letters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Angelique Morgan **Happy**Birthday**
Angelique Morgan Video Clips @ PornStarsCenter
Angelique Morgan

Exclusive Angelique Morgan Store
DVDUniverse Angelique Morgan products link

Born: 9/22/1975
**Happy**Birthday**
Aliases: Frenchy, Frenchie,Angelique Jorgan

Born September 22, 1975 Paris, France
Height: 5 ft 3 in (1.60 m)
Weight: 115 lb (52 kg)
Eye color: Green
In 2004, Morgan moved to Las Vegas, and began working as an full-time exotic dancer for two years. During this time, she made appearances on Playboy TV and made a few adult films. After her second appearance on The Howard Stern Show, a casting producer for VH1 contacted Morgan asking her to take part in Rock of Love 2, where she would make her first appearance on reality television.

Morgan will be in two upcoming motion picture movies, and is set to make her mainstream film debut in Stripped, a documentary that chronicles the making-of photographer Greg Friedler's new book, Naked Las Vegas.

She is also working on a new radio show that she hosts on BlogTalkRadio.com.

Angelique Morgan was born September 22, 1979 in the country side of Paris, France. Since the age of three, she had always been very athletic and most of her hobbies included dancing, swimming, and horseback riding. She also did theatre when she was ten years old and realized how much she loved it and how comfortable she was in front of an audience.

Angelique appeared in her first few video scenes when she was only ten years old with a famous French singer. Then at the age of seventeen she started traveling all over the UK where she picked up on the English language. By the age of eighteen, she became a receptionist and traveled all over Greece, Mauritius, France and London. She loved to travel so she soon became bored working as a receptionist. She then applied for an exotic dancer position at the Top Gentlemens Club in London. After about a week, she became one of the top dancers and was working full time as a topless show girl.

The next journey in her travels led her to the United States. She flew straight from London to Miami where she continued to perform as an exotic dancer full time for two years. During this time, she appeared on Playboy TV, Criss Angel: Mindfreak and played in a few adult films. It was apparant how much she loved the camera and how much the camera loved her.

Angelique has always been very dedicated to her work. Being an adult film star was an easier way to get in front of the camera and be the star of the show. After her first few movies, she appeared on Howard Stern in New York City. In September 2007, she was contacted by the Vh1 casting producer and asked to be part of the networks most highest rated reality show Rock of Love 2 with Bret Michaels. This was by far the biggest opportunity she had in her career and wanted to make sure that the audience remembered her. She was the most memorable character on Rock of Love 2 and one of the most memorable characters in Vh1 history, with enough press to prove it. Sadly, she got eliminated after only three episodes but she became the most recognized girl on Rock of Love 2.

Since Rock of Love 2, Angelique has been busy with plenty of new projects. She is currently working on a new show with Vh1. She is also working on a new movie and a new radio show that she hosts on Blogtalkradio.com. Angelique is also aspiring to get her own dating show on the air. The french starlet is also taking Las Vegas by storm! She will be hosting a party at a top night club in Las Vegas.


**********


Angelique Morgan Complete Filmography:

Big Sausage Pizza 14 Cinema Play 2007
Double Air Bags 19 Channel 69 Urbano 2006
Gina's Filthy Hos 4 Gina Lynn Productions 2007



Copyright 1999 - 2011 PornStarsCenter.com      |  WebMasters  |  Contact  |  Webcams  |  Adult Store  |  Members  |  Join Now  |