Members Join Now
Porn Stars Search Box
Live Cams Adult Superstore
Click on Letters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Angela Baron
Angela Baron

Exclusive Angela Baron Store
DVDUniverse Angela Baron products link

Born: 12/31/1962
Aliases: Angela, Helga

Born 31 December 1962, Düsseldorf, Germany

Angela Baron is a Teutonic blonde sexual powerhouse who was one of the first women to make the leap from European porn to Stateside hardcore. She's a tight-bodied lust bunny who hails originally from Dusseldorf, Germany, and has the accent to prove it. Angela started in the business with nicely rounded, medium-sized breasts, later inflating them to larger proportions (although not ridiculously so). Her curvaceous body brought home the bacon in over 35 American features. Angela was born on December 31, 1962, in Dusseldorf, Germany. After a successful career in European hardcore, she took it upon herself to make it big in the States, so she hopped on a plane and jetted out to sunny Southern California. It didn't take long for her to establish herself as one of the hottest rising stars in the US porno biz. Between 1987 and 1991, Angela romped her way through a slew of spicy starring vehicles, becoming one of the most popular starlets of fans throughout the nation. Angela was known as a voracious sexer, and her best films illustrate that to the extreme. In Back in Style (1993) (V), Angela takes on Chris Collins in a stunning lesbian romp, then does her duty with Alex Sanders, then takes on three more studs for the frantic finale. Another fine example of Angela at her best is The Bitch (1987). There she uses her all-natural curves to maximum erotic effect in a trio of scenes, including a raucous fourway and a lusty Sapphic duet with Shanna McCullough. Angela left the scene in 1991 after appearing in just over 30 features, making a brief return in 1993. Her success inspired scores of her European sisters-in-porn to try their hand at Stateside fame, which may just be the most lasting effect of Angela's carnal career.


**********


Angela Baron Complete Filmography:

Angela Baron Behind the Scenes Fantasy Home Video
Babylon 2000 Pepper Productions
Back in Style Vivid 1993
Behind the Scenes - Girls on Girls Stroker
Behind the Scenes - Orgies, Anal, Lesbians Stroker
Built for Sex Fantasy Home Video 1988
Collector's Choice 11 CDI / Cinderella
Collector's Choice 8 CDI / Cinderella
Extreme Pictures 25 Extreme Productions
Fantasy Exchange Vivid 2000
Girl with the Blue Jeans Off Fantasy Home Video
Girls who Love Girls 9 - Horny Honeys with Greedy Tongues Vidco
Good Enough to Eat Fantasy Home Video
Guess Who Came at Dinner Fantasy Home Video
Immortal Desire Vivid
Love in Reverse Fantasy Home Video
Made in Germany Fantasy Home Video
Porn Star's Day Off Fantasy Home Video
Postcards from Abroad Caballero 1991
Raunch-O-Rama 202 - Blondes and Blacks Leisure Time 1992
Red Baron Fantasy Home Video 1989
Robofox 1 CDI / Cinderella
Tales of the Uncensored Fantasy Home Video
Trampire Fantasy Home Video
Triple X Video - Butt Fucked Babes Triple-X
Where There's Smoke There's Fire Fantasy Home Video
Eurepan Titles
* Ekstase zu Dritt 4 1992
* Postcards From Abroad 1991



Copyright 1999 - 2011 PornStarsCenter.com      |  WebMasters  |  Contact  |  Webcams  |  Adult Store  |  Members  |  Join Now  |